Ad

Tuesday, May 22, 2018

Genting 2

(28th April 2018)

Second day in Genting! This person legit damn annoying.  Hahah Can play with churros some more. 


And we had Burgers and lobsters!  It is so yummy,  even better this time round with my dear Hongyi.  Hehe 

Someonr damn pro in bowling.  Omg.  Hehe and sonpatiently taught me the right techniques 

Saturday, May 19, 2018

Genting

(27th April  2018)

Genting trip over the weekend with my annoying orange!  Thank you for driving for so many hours,  while I unknowingly slept for almost half of it.  

We gambled,  we ate,  we chilled.  Haha Genting is nice with the right company!  Lucky me,  I got the best.  

Monday, May 07, 2018

Carissa's first month

(5th May 2018)

Our cutie pie is one month old!  Someone getting mlre adorable by the day (: 

Friday, May 04, 2018

Baby

My cutiepie!  

Wednesday, May 02, 2018

Happy birthday to my annoying orange!!  

Monday, April 23, 2018

Because everything is so replaceable in this new generation. 

The couples that are meant to be,  are the ones who go through everything that is meant to tear them apart and come out even stronger.  
.
.

Tuesday, April 17, 2018


(2nd April 2018)

Welcome to the world baby Carissa!  We finally got to meet you!  
-